Gábor Komáromi
AUTHENTIC MEMORIAL PAGE
AUTHENTIC
MEMORIAL PAGE
(29)
1980 
2015 
Gábor Komáromi
1980-2015 
Name:
Gábor Komáromi
Nickname:
Birth name:
Komáromi Gábor
Date of birth:
1980
Town of birth:
Debrecen
Deceased:
2015

"Nem múlnak ők el, kik szívünkben élnek, Hiába szállnak árnyak, álmok, évek."

Gábor Komáromi [XY]’s life story
“Komcsi” was born into the DVSC Handball Family. His parents were the coaches of the1987 Champion Team. Gábor grew up at Hódos, together with the girls. Handball remainedan important aspect of his life as a fan, and as a founding member of “Heartbreakers UltrasDebrecen” he was there for the girls through thick and thin. He had a significant role inmaking new generations of Debrecen ultras get to know handball and become fans. It isbecause of him that the Hódos stadium has one of the best atmospheres in Hungary.